Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brunsbüttel, GermanyBrunsbüttelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrunsbüttel Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brunsbüttel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brunsbüttel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brunsbüttel
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Brunsbüttel

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Brunsbüttel

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brunsbitel
  • Brunsbjuttel'
  • Brunsbuettel
  • Brunsbuttel
  • Brunsbüttel
  • brwnsbwtl
  • brwnzbwtl
  • bu lun si bi te er
  • Брунсбител
  • Брунсбюттель
  • برونزبوتل
  • برونسبوتل
  • 布伦斯比特尔

Country

Brunsbüttel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brunsbüttel (Schleswig-Holstein)

Altona ... 77 km
Eimsbüttel ... 77 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 79 km
Hamburg ... 81 km
Wandsbek ... 86 km
Marienthal ... 87 km
Bremen ... 94 km
Hannover ... 176 km
Bielefeld ... 210 km
Münster ... 244 km
Dortmund ... 293 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 306 km
Bochum ... 306 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 309 km
Essen ... 317 km
Duisburg ... 330 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Copenhagen ... 340 km
Düsseldorf ... 349 km
Malmö ... 365 km
Mönchengladbach ... 367 km
Köln ... 369 km
Utrecht ... 376 km
Berlin ... 377 km
Amsterdam ... 377 km
Bonn ... 384 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Aachen ... 420 km
Wiesbaden ... 426 km