Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Otterndorf, GermanyOtterndorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOtterndorf Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Otterndorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Otterndorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Otterndorf
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Otterndorf

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Otterndorf

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oterndoerp
  • Oterndorf
  • Oterndörp
  • Otterndorf
  • Vicus Lutrarum
  • ao te er en duo fu
  • atrndwrf
  • awtrndwrf
  • Отерндорф
  • Оттерндорф
  • أوترندورف
  • اترندورف
  • 奥特尔恩多夫

Country

Otterndorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Otterndorf (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 82 km
Altona ... 88 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 90 km
Eimsbüttel ... 91 km
Hamburg ... 93 km
Marienthal ... 99 km
Wandsbek ... 100 km
Hannover ... 172 km
Bielefeld ... 198 km
Münster ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 278 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 289 km
Bochum ... 290 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 291 km
Essen ... 300 km
Wuppertal ... 312 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Mönchengladbach ... 350 km
Köln ... 353 km
Utrecht ... 357 km
Amsterdam ... 358 km
Copenhagen ... 358 km
Bonn ... 368 km
Malmö ... 383 km
Berlin ... 388 km
Leipzig ... 389 km
Aachen ... 403 km
Rotterdam ... 411 km