Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tönning, GermanyTönningGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTönning Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tönning to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tönning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tönning
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Tönning

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tönning

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taning
  • Tening
  • Tjonning
  • Toenning
  • Tonning
  • Tuenn
  • Tönning
  • Tønning
  • Tünn
  • teng ning
  • twnyng
  • twnyngh
  • Тенинг
  • Тённинг
  • تونينغ
  • تونینگ
  • 滕宁

Country

Tönning is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tönning (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 116 km
Altona ... 116 km
Eimsbüttel ... 118 km
Hamburg ... 119 km
Marienthal ... 124 km
Wandsbek ... 125 km
Bremen ... 138 km
Hannover ... 224 km
Bielefeld ... 254 km
Münster ... 280 km
Copenhagen ... 327 km
Dortmund ... 331 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 341 km
Bochum ... 342 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 342 km
Essen ... 351 km
Malmö ... 355 km
Duisburg ... 363 km
Wuppertal ... 365 km
Düsseldorf ... 383 km
Amsterdam ... 389 km
Utrecht ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 399 km
Köln ... 406 km
Berlin ... 409 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Leipzig ... 428 km
Rotterdam ... 444 km
Göteborg ... 445 km
The Hague ... 446 km