Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tønder, DenmarkTønderDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inTønder Denmark

What day is it in Tønder right now?

Thursday (December 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tønder to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tønder to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tønder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tønder
Today, December 2, 2021

Sunrise Tønder

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tønder

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tender
  • Tjonner
  • Tonder
  • Tondern
  • Tuner
  • Tynne
  • Tønder
  • tndr danmark
  • toeneleu
  • to~una
  • Тендер
  • Тённер
  • تندر، دانمارک
  • トゥナー
  • 퇴네르

Country

Tønder is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tønder (Tønder Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 173 km
Eimsbüttel ... 174 km
Altona ... 175 km
Hamburg ... 177 km
Wandsbek ... 178 km
Marienthal ... 180 km
Bremen ... 205 km
Hannover ... 291 km
Copenhagen ... 307 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Malmö ... 339 km
Münster ... 342 km
Dortmund ... 393 km
Göteborg ... 394 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Bochum ... 402 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 403 km
Essen ... 411 km
Duisburg ... 421 km
Amsterdam ... 425 km
Wuppertal ... 428 km
Utrecht ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Berlin ... 450 km
Mönchengladbach ... 456 km
Köln ... 466 km
The Hague ... 482 km
Rotterdam ... 483 km
Bonn ... 484 km
Szczecin ... 485 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries