Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harrislee, GermanyHarrisleeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHarrislee Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Harrislee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harrislee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Harrislee
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Harrislee

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Harrislee

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harreslev
  • Harrislee
  • Kharisle
  • Kharrisle
  • ha li si lai
  • Харисле
  • Харрисле
  • 哈里斯莱

Country

Harrislee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harrislee (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 142 km
Eimsbüttel ... 143 km
Altona ... 145 km
Wandsbek ... 146 km
Hamburg ... 146 km
Marienthal ... 147 km
Bremen ... 196 km
Hannover ... 269 km
Copenhagen ... 273 km
Malmö ... 303 km
Bielefeld ... 312 km
Münster ... 343 km
Göteborg ... 381 km
Dortmund ... 393 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 404 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 406 km
Berlin ... 408 km
Essen ... 414 km
Duisburg ... 426 km
Wuppertal ... 429 km
Szczecin ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 446 km
Amsterdam ... 448 km
Leipzig ... 450 km
Utrecht ... 453 km
Mönchengladbach ... 463 km
Köln ... 468 km
Bonn ... 484 km
Rotterdam ... 505 km