Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schönkirchen, GermanySchönkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchönkirchen Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schönkirchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Schönkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schönkirchen
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Schönkirchen

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Schönkirchen

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoenkarken
  • Schoenkirchen
  • Schönkarken
  • Schönkirchen
  • Shenkirkhen
  • Shjonkirkhen
  • shen ji xing
  • Шенкирхен
  • Шёнкирхен
  • 申基兴

Country

Schönkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schönkirchen (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 85 km
Wandsbek ... 86 km
Marienthal ... 86 km
Hamburg ... 86 km
Eimsbüttel ... 87 km
Altona ... 90 km
Bremen ... 180 km
Hannover ... 220 km
Copenhagen ... 238 km
Malmö ... 262 km
Bielefeld ... 288 km
Berlin ... 323 km
Münster ... 334 km
Szczecin ... 360 km
Leipzig ... 372 km
Dortmund ... 381 km
Bochum ... 396 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 397 km
Göteborg ... 397 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 399 km
Essen ... 409 km
Wuppertal ... 417 km
Duisburg ... 423 km
Düsseldorf ... 441 km
Köln ... 458 km
Dresden ... 458 km
Mönchengladbach ... 461 km
Bonn ... 469 km
Utrecht ... 478 km
Amsterdam ... 479 km