Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Büdelsdorf, GermanyBüdelsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBüdelsdorf Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Büdelsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Büdelsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Büdelsdorf
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Büdelsdorf

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Büdelsdorf

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Budelsdorf
  • Buedelsdorf
  • Büdelsdorf

Country

Büdelsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Büdelsdorf (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 84 km
Hamburg ... 87 km
Eimsbüttel ... 87 km
Altona ... 88 km
Marienthal ... 89 km
Wandsbek ... 90 km
Bremen ... 154 km
Hannover ... 215 km
Bielefeld ... 268 km
Copenhagen ... 276 km
Malmö ... 302 km
Münster ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 356 km
Berlin ... 359 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Bochum ... 369 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Essen ... 381 km
Wuppertal ... 391 km
Leipzig ... 393 km
Duisburg ... 394 km
Szczecin ... 403 km
Düsseldorf ... 412 km
Göteborg ... 416 km
Mönchengladbach ... 431 km
Köln ... 432 km
Amsterdam ... 439 km
Utrecht ... 439 km
Bonn ... 445 km