Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kellinghusen, GermanyKellinghusenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKellinghusen Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kellinghusen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kellinghusen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kellinghusen
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Kellinghusen

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kellinghusen

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kelingkhuzen
  • Kellinghusen
  • Kellingkhuzen
  • kai ling hu sen
  • klynghwzn
  • kylynghhwzn
  • Келингхузен
  • Келлингхузен
  • كيلينغهوزن
  • کلینگهوزن
  • 凯灵胡森

Country

Kellinghusen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kellinghusen (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 46 km
Eimsbüttel ... 48 km
Altona ... 48 km
Hamburg ... 48 km
Marienthal ... 52 km
Wandsbek ... 53 km
Bremen ... 121 km
Hannover ... 174 km
Bielefeld ... 232 km
Münster ... 276 km
Copenhagen ... 297 km
Malmö ... 320 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Berlin ... 335 km
Bochum ... 338 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 338 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 340 km
Essen ... 350 km
Leipzig ... 358 km
Wuppertal ... 359 km
Duisburg ... 365 km
Düsseldorf ... 382 km
Szczecin ... 391 km
Köln ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 402 km
Bonn ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 421 km
Amsterdam ... 424 km
Wiesbaden ... 442 km