Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rendsburg, GermanyRendsburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRendsburg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rendsburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rendsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rendsburg
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Rendsburg

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Rendsburg

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rendsborag
  • Rendsborg
  • Rendsbourg
  • Rendsburg
  • Rentsmpournk
  • lun ci bao
  • rndsbwrgh
  • rndzbrg
  • Ρέντσμπουργκ
  • Рендсбург
  • رندزبرگ
  • رندسبورغ
  • 伦茨堡

Country

Rendsburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rendsburg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 83 km
Eimsbüttel ... 84 km
Altona ... 86 km
Wandsbek ... 87 km
Hamburg ... 88 km
Marienthal ... 89 km
Bremen ... 152 km
Hannover ... 214 km
Bielefeld ... 266 km
Copenhagen ... 277 km
Malmö ... 303 km
Münster ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 354 km
Berlin ... 359 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 368 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Essen ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 392 km
Leipzig ... 392 km
Duisburg ... 393 km
Szczecin ... 403 km
Düsseldorf ... 411 km
Göteborg ... 417 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Köln ... 430 km
Amsterdam ... 438 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
Bonn ... 444 km