Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Bramstedt, GermanyBad BramstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Bramstedt Germany

What day is it in Bad Bramstedt right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Bramstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Bramstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Bramstedt
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Bad Bramstedt

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Bramstedt

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Bramshtet
  • Bad Bramstedt
  • Bad-Bramshtedt
  • ba te bu la mu shi tai te
  • bad bramshtyt
  • Бад Брамштет
  • Бад-Брамштедт
  • باد برامشتيت
  • باد برام‌اشتت
  • 巴特布拉姆施泰特

Country

Bad Bramstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Bramstedt (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 38 km
Eimsbüttel ... 39 km
Wandsbek ... 41 km
Altona ... 41 km
Hamburg ... 42 km
Marienthal ... 42 km
Bremen ... 127 km
Hannover ... 171 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Münster ... 281 km
Copenhagen ... 289 km
Malmö ... 311 km
Berlin ... 322 km
Dortmund ... 328 km
Bochum ... 343 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Leipzig ... 347 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 347 km
Essen ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 366 km
Duisburg ... 371 km
Szczecin ... 378 km
Düsseldorf ... 388 km
Köln ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 408 km
Bonn ... 416 km
Utrecht ... 431 km
Amsterdam ... 435 km
Dresden ... 442 km