Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barmstedt, GermanyBarmstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBarmstedt Germany

What day is it in Barmstedt right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Barmstedt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Barmstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barmstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barmstedt
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Barmstedt

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Barmstedt

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barmshtedt
  • Barmshtet
  • Barmstedt
  • ba er mu si te
  • barmshtyt
  • Бармштедт
  • Бармштет
  • بارمشتيت
  • بارم‌اشتت
  • 巴尔姆斯特

Country

Barmstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barmstedt (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 29 km
Eimsbüttel ... 29 km
Altona ... 30 km
Hamburg ... 33 km
Wandsbek ... 35 km
Marienthal ... 36 km
Bremen ... 111 km
Hannover ... 157 km
Bielefeld ... 218 km
Münster ... 265 km
Copenhagen ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 311 km
Berlin ... 324 km
Bochum ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Malmö ... 327 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 331 km
Essen ... 339 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Duisburg ... 354 km
Düsseldorf ... 371 km
Szczecin ... 385 km
Köln ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 392 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Utrecht ... 417 km
Amsterdam ... 421 km
Wiesbaden ... 426 km