Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rellingen, GermanyRellingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRellingen Germany

What day is it in Rellingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rellingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rellingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rellingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Rellingen

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Rellingen

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Relingen
  • Rellingen
  • lei lin gen
  • Релинген
  • Реллинген
  • 雷林根

Country

Rellingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rellingen (Schleswig-Holstein)

Eimsbüttel ... 14 km
Altona ... 15 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 15 km
Hamburg ... 18 km
Wandsbek ... 23 km
Marienthal ... 24 km
Bremen ... 103 km
Hannover ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 206 km
Münster ... 256 km
Dortmund ... 301 km
Berlin ... 314 km
Copenhagen ... 314 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 321 km
Leipzig ... 327 km
Essen ... 330 km
Malmö ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 346 km
Düsseldorf ... 362 km
Köln ... 377 km
Szczecin ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 383 km
Bonn ... 388 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 413 km
Amsterdam ... 419 km