Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glücksburg, GermanyGlücksburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGlücksburg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Glücksburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glücksburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Glücksburg
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Glücksburg

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Glücksburg

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gliksburg
  • Gljuksburg
  • Glucksburg
  • Gluecksburg
  • Glücksburg
  • Lukkuborg
  • Lyksborg
  • Nklyxmpournk
  • ge lu ke si bao
  • ghlwksbwrgh
  • glwksbwrg
  • Γκλύξμπουργκ
  • Гликсбург
  • Глюксбург
  • غلوكسبورغ
  • گلوکسبورگ
  • გლიუკსბურგი
  • 格吕克斯堡

Country

Glücksburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glücksburg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 142 km
Eimsbüttel ... 143 km
Wandsbek ... 145 km
Altona ... 145 km
Hamburg ... 146 km
Marienthal ... 146 km
Bremen ... 203 km
Copenhagen ... 259 km
Hannover ... 272 km
Malmö ... 289 km
Bielefeld ... 319 km
Münster ... 352 km
Göteborg ... 371 km
Berlin ... 401 km
Dortmund ... 402 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 413 km
Bochum ... 414 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 416 km
Essen ... 424 km
Szczecin ... 430 km
Duisburg ... 436 km
Wuppertal ... 439 km
Leipzig ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 456 km
Amsterdam ... 461 km
Utrecht ... 466 km
Mönchengladbach ... 473 km
Köln ... 477 km
Bonn ... 492 km
Rotterdam ... 517 km