Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sønderborg, DenmarkSønderborgDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSønderborg Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sønderborg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sønderborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sønderborg
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Sønderborg

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Sønderborg

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Munisipalitas Sonderborg
  • Munisipalitas Sønderborg
  • SGD
  • Senderborg
  • Sionderborgas
  • Sjonnenborg
  • Sjonnerborg
  • Soenderborg
  • Sonderborg
  • Sonderburg
  • Synneborre
  • Sønderborg
  • senabo
  • senerborgi
  • soeneleuboleu
  • Сендерборг
  • Сённенборг
  • Сённерборг
  • სენერბორგი
  • セナボー
  • 쇠네르보르

Country

Sønderborg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

27,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sønderborg (Sønderborg Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 146 km
Eimsbüttel ... 148 km
Wandsbek ... 148 km
Marienthal ... 150 km
Altona ... 150 km
Hamburg ... 151 km
Bremen ... 217 km
Copenhagen ... 238 km
Malmö ... 269 km
Hannover ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 332 km
Göteborg ... 354 km
Münster ... 368 km
Berlin ... 391 km
Szczecin ... 415 km
Dortmund ... 418 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 430 km
Bochum ... 430 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 432 km
Essen ... 440 km
Leipzig ... 444 km
Duisburg ... 453 km
Wuppertal ... 454 km
Düsseldorf ... 472 km
Amsterdam ... 482 km
Utrecht ... 486 km
Mönchengladbach ... 490 km
Köln ... 493 km
Bonn ... 508 km
Dresden ... 530 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries