Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballerup, DenmarkBallerupDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inBallerup Denmark

What day is it in Ballerup right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ballerup to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ballerup to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballerup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ballerup
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Ballerup

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ballerup

Sunset

3:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balerup
  • Balleru
  • Ballerup
  • Ballerup Belediyesi
  • Ballerup Chu-ti-chhi
  • Ballerup Chū-tī-chhī
  • Ballerup Kommune
  • Ballerup Komuun
  • Ballerup Municipality
  • Ballerup koezseg
  • Ballerup kommune
  • Ballerup község
  • Ballerupin kunta
  • Comuna Ballerup
  • Kommun Ballerup
  • Municipi de Ballerup
  • Munisipalitas Ballerup
  • Munisipaliti Ballerup
  • ba lei lu pu zi zhi shi
  • Բալերուպ
  • 巴勒魯普自治市

Country

Ballerup is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

40,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballerup (Ballerup Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 18 km
Malmö ... 53 km
Göteborg ... 220 km
Wandsbek ... 299 km
Marienthal ... 300 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 303 km
Eimsbüttel ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 306 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Altona ... 309 km
Berlin ... 363 km
Bremen ... 408 km
Hannover ... 426 km
Oslo ... 478 km
Leipzig ... 484 km
Bielefeld ... 510 km
Gdynia ... 512 km
Poznań ... 517 km
Gdańsk ... 526 km
Dresden ... 527 km
Bydgoszcz ... 535 km
Münster ... 562 km
Stockholm ... 605 km
Dortmund ... 608 km
Bochum ... 623 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 624 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 628 km
Wrocław ... 632 km
Essen ... 636 km
Prague ... 643 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries