Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Smørumnedre, DenmarkSmørumnedreDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time in
Smørumnedre, Denmark

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Smørumnedre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Smørumnedre: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Smørumnedre

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Smørumnedre

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Smorum
  • Smorumnedre
  • Smørum
  • Smørumnedre

Country

Smørumnedre is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

9,507 People

Cities around Smørumnedre (Egedal Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 23 km
Malmö ... 58 km
Göteborg ... 218 km
Wandsbek ... 298 km
Marienthal ... 298 km
Hamburg ... 301 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 301 km
Eimsbüttel ... 303 km
Altona ... 307 km
Szczecin ... 312 km
Berlin ... 365 km
Bremen ... 406 km
Hannover ... 425 km
Oslo ... 476 km
Leipzig ... 485 km
Bielefeld ... 508 km
Gdynia ... 517 km
Poznań ... 522 km
Dresden ... 529 km
Gdańsk ... 531 km
Bydgoszcz ... 540 km
Münster ... 560 km
Dortmund ... 605 km
Stockholm ... 608 km
Bochum ... 621 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 622 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 624 km
Essen ... 634 km
Wrocław ... 636 km
Wuppertal ... 641 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries