Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trørød, DenmarkTrørødDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inTrørød Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trørød to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trørød

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trørød
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Trørød

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Trørød

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trorod
  • Trørød

Country

Trørød is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

8,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trørød (Rudersdal Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 19 km
Malmö ... 45 km
Göteborg ... 211 km
Szczecin ... 311 km
Wandsbek ... 318 km
Marienthal ... 319 km
Hamburg ... 321 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 322 km
Eimsbüttel ... 324 km
Altona ... 328 km
Berlin ... 372 km
Bremen ... 427 km
Hannover ... 443 km
Oslo ... 471 km
Leipzig ... 496 km
Gdynia ... 501 km
Gdańsk ... 515 km
Poznań ... 516 km
Bielefeld ... 528 km
Bydgoszcz ... 530 km
Dresden ... 536 km
Münster ... 581 km
Stockholm ... 586 km
Dortmund ... 626 km
Wrocław ... 634 km
Bochum ... 642 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 642 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 645 km
Kaliningrad ... 650 km
Prague ... 651 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries