Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Birkerød, DenmarkBirkerødDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inBirkerød Denmark

What day is it in Birkerød right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Birkerød to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Birkerød to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Birkerød

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Birkerød
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Birkerød

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Birkerød

Sunset

3:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birkerod
  • Birkerød

Country

Birkerød is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

18,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Birkerød (Rudersdal Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 22 km
Malmö ... 53 km
Göteborg ... 208 km
Wandsbek ... 312 km
Marienthal ... 314 km
Szczecin ... 316 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 317 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Altona ... 323 km
Berlin ... 374 km
Bremen ... 421 km
Hannover ... 440 km
Oslo ... 467 km
Leipzig ... 496 km
Gdynia ... 510 km
Poznań ... 523 km
Bielefeld ... 523 km
Gdańsk ... 525 km
Bydgoszcz ... 538 km
Dresden ... 538 km
Münster ... 575 km
Stockholm ... 592 km
Dortmund ... 621 km
Bochum ... 636 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 637 km
Wrocław ... 640 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 641 km
Essen ... 649 km
Prague ... 654 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries