Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silkeborg, DenmarkSilkeborgDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSilkeborg Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Silkeborg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Silkeborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Silkeborg
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Silkeborg

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Silkeborg

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sil'keborg
  • Silkeborg
  • Silkeborgas
  • XAH
  • shirukebo
  • silkeboleu
  • sylkybwrj
  • xi er ke bao
  • Силкеборг
  • Силькеборг
  • Сількеборг
  • سيلكيبورج
  • სილკებორგი
  • シルケボー
  • 锡尔克堡
  • 실케보르

Country

Silkeborg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

41,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Silkeborg (Silkeborg Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 248 km
Göteborg ... 258 km
Malmö ... 284 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 287 km
Hamburg ... 288 km
Eimsbüttel ... 289 km
Marienthal ... 290 km
Wandsbek ... 290 km
Altona ... 290 km
Bremen ... 346 km
Hannover ... 419 km
Oslo ... 423 km
Bielefeld ... 463 km
Münster ... 488 km
Szczecin ... 502 km
Berlin ... 507 km
Dortmund ... 539 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 548 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 549 km
Bochum ... 549 km
Essen ... 557 km
Amsterdam ... 560 km
Duisburg ... 567 km
Utrecht ... 572 km
Wuppertal ... 572 km
Leipzig ... 578 km
Düsseldorf ... 588 km
Mönchengladbach ... 602 km
Köln ... 613 km
The Hague ... 616 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries