Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Struer, DenmarkStruerDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inStruer Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Struer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Struer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Struer
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Struer

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Struer

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna Struer
  • Kommun Struer
  • Municipi de Struer
  • Munisipalitas Struer
  • QWQ
  • Struehr
  • Struer
  • Struer Chu-ti-chhi
  • Struer Chū-tī-chhī
  • Struer Kommune
  • Struer Komuun
  • Struer Municipality
  • Struer kommune
  • Struerin kunta
  • si chu e zi zhi shi
  • Струер
  • Струэр
  • 斯楚厄自治市

Country

Struer is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

11,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Struer (Struer Kommune, Central Jutland)

Göteborg ... 302 km
Copenhagen ... 331 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 339 km
Eimsbüttel ... 339 km
Altona ... 341 km
Wandsbek ... 342 km
Hamburg ... 343 km
Marienthal ... 344 km
Malmö ... 366 km
Bremen ... 377 km
Oslo ... 414 km
Hannover ... 463 km
Bielefeld ... 491 km
Münster ... 505 km
Amsterdam ... 542 km
Dortmund ... 555 km
Utrecht ... 559 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 561 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 562 km
Bochum ... 563 km
Essen ... 569 km
Duisburg ... 576 km
Berlin ... 583 km
Szczecin ... 584 km
Wuppertal ... 588 km
The Hague ... 595 km
Düsseldorf ... 598 km
Rotterdam ... 601 km
Mönchengladbach ... 609 km
Köln ... 626 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries