Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hørning, DenmarkHørningDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHørning Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hørning to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hørning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hørning
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Hørning

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Hørning

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Horning
  • Hørning

Country

Hørning is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

6,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hørning (Skanderborg Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 208 km
Göteborg ... 236 km
Malmö ... 243 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 275 km
Hamburg ... 277 km
Marienthal ... 278 km
Eimsbüttel ... 278 km
Wandsbek ... 278 km
Altona ... 280 km
Bremen ... 346 km
Hannover ... 410 km
Oslo ... 425 km
Bielefeld ... 462 km
Szczecin ... 465 km
Berlin ... 476 km
Münster ... 494 km
Dortmund ... 544 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 554 km
Bochum ... 555 km
Leipzig ... 555 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 556 km
Essen ... 564 km
Duisburg ... 576 km
Wuppertal ... 578 km
Amsterdam ... 580 km
Utrecht ... 590 km
Düsseldorf ... 596 km
Mönchengladbach ... 612 km
Köln ... 619 km
Dresden ... 629 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries