Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hadsten, DenmarkHadstenDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHadsten Denmark

What day is it in Hadsten right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hadsten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hadsten to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hadsten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hadsten
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Hadsten

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hadsten

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hadsten Stationsby
  • Khadsten
  • Хадстен

Country

Hadsten is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hadsten (Favrskov Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 214 km
Göteborg ... 216 km
Malmö ... 250 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 302 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Eimsbüttel ... 304 km
Marienthal ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 306 km
Altona ... 306 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Oslo ... 399 km
Hannover ... 437 km
Szczecin ... 482 km
Bielefeld ... 488 km
Berlin ... 498 km
Münster ... 518 km
Dortmund ... 569 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 579 km
Bochum ... 580 km
Leipzig ... 580 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 581 km
Essen ... 589 km
Duisburg ... 600 km
Amsterdam ... 600 km
Wuppertal ... 605 km
Utrecht ... 611 km
Düsseldorf ... 620 km
Mönchengladbach ... 636 km
Köln ... 644 km
Dresden ... 652 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries