Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brønderslev, DenmarkBrønderslevDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inBrønderslev Denmark

What day is it in Brønderslev right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brønderslev to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brønderslev to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brønderslev

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Brønderslev
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Brønderslev

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Brønderslev

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bronderslev
  • Brønderslev
  • XAQ

Country

Brønderslev is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

11,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brønderslev (Brønderslev Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 170 km
Copenhagen ... 274 km
Oslo ... 298 km
Malmö ... 306 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 405 km
Wandsbek ... 406 km
Eimsbüttel ... 407 km
Marienthal ... 408 km
Hamburg ... 410 km
Altona ... 410 km
Bremen ... 471 km
Hannover ... 540 km
Szczecin ... 561 km
Bielefeld ... 587 km
Berlin ... 592 km
Münster ... 613 km
Dortmund ... 664 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 672 km
Bochum ... 674 km
Amsterdam ... 674 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 674 km
Leipzig ... 681 km
Essen ... 682 km
Utrecht ... 688 km
Stockholm ... 689 km
Duisburg ... 691 km
Wuppertal ... 699 km
Düsseldorf ... 712 km
Mönchengladbach ... 726 km
The Hague ... 729 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries