Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tranbjerg, DenmarkTranbjergDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inTranbjerg Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tranbjerg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tranbjerg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tranbjerg
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Tranbjerg

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Tranbjerg

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tranbjaerg
  • Tranbjerg
  • Tranbjerg J
  • Tranbjærg

Country

Tranbjerg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tranbjerg (Århus Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 200 km
Göteborg ... 230 km
Malmö ... 236 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 276 km
Wandsbek ... 277 km
Eimsbüttel ... 278 km
Marienthal ... 279 km
Hamburg ... 281 km
Altona ... 281 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Hannover ... 411 km
Oslo ... 423 km
Szczecin ... 460 km
Bielefeld ... 465 km
Berlin ... 473 km
Münster ... 497 km
Dortmund ... 548 km
Leipzig ... 553 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 559 km
Bochum ... 559 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 561 km
Essen ... 569 km
Duisburg ... 580 km
Wuppertal ... 584 km
Amsterdam ... 587 km
Utrecht ... 596 km
Düsseldorf ... 600 km
Mönchengladbach ... 616 km
Köln ... 623 km
Dresden ... 626 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries