Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hadsund, DenmarkHadsundDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHadsund Denmark

What day is it in Hadsund right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hadsund to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hadsund to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hadsund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hadsund
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Hadsund

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Hadsund

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmina Hadsund
  • Hadsund
  • Hadsundas
  • Khadsund
  • Khadsunn
  • hadsuni
  • qi xin
  • Хадсунд
  • Хадсунн
  • ჰადსუნი
  • 乞信

Country

Hadsund is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

5,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hadsund (Mariagerfjord Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 184 km
Copenhagen ... 227 km
Malmö ... 261 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 344 km
Wandsbek ... 345 km
Eimsbüttel ... 346 km
Marienthal ... 347 km
Hamburg ... 349 km
Altona ... 349 km
Oslo ... 356 km
Bremen ... 414 km
Hannover ... 479 km
Szczecin ... 507 km
Bielefeld ... 531 km
Berlin ... 531 km
Münster ... 560 km
Dortmund ... 611 km
Leipzig ... 619 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 620 km
Bochum ... 621 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 622 km
Essen ... 630 km
Amsterdam ... 635 km
Duisburg ... 640 km
Wuppertal ... 646 km
Utrecht ... 647 km
Düsseldorf ... 661 km
Mönchengladbach ... 676 km
Köln ... 685 km
Dresden ... 688 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries