Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ikast, DenmarkIkastDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inIkast Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ikast to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ikast

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ikast
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Ikast

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ikast

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QLZ

Country

Ikast is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

14,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ikast (Ikast-Brande Kommune, Central Jutland)

Copenhagen ... 278 km
Göteborg ... 284 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 289 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Eimsbüttel ... 291 km
Altona ... 292 km
Marienthal ... 293 km
Wandsbek ... 293 km
Malmö ... 313 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Hannover ... 418 km
Oslo ... 435 km
Bielefeld ... 455 km
Münster ... 476 km
Berlin ... 524 km
Szczecin ... 525 km
Dortmund ... 527 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 535 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 535 km
Bochum ... 536 km
Amsterdam ... 537 km
Essen ... 543 km
Utrecht ... 550 km
Duisburg ... 552 km
Wuppertal ... 559 km
Düsseldorf ... 574 km
Mönchengladbach ... 587 km
Leipzig ... 588 km
The Hague ... 593 km
Rotterdam ... 596 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries