Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skive, DenmarkSkiveDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSkive Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skive to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skive

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skive
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Skive

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Skive

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SQW
  • Skive
  • Скиве

Country

Skive is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

20,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skive (Skive Kommune, Central Jutland)

Göteborg ... 267 km
Copenhagen ... 300 km
Malmö ... 336 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 337 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Wandsbek ... 339 km
Altona ... 340 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Marienthal ... 341 km
Bremen ... 385 km
Oslo ... 393 km
Hannover ... 466 km
Bielefeld ... 501 km
Münster ... 519 km
Szczecin ... 561 km
Berlin ... 567 km
Amsterdam ... 568 km
Dortmund ... 570 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 577 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 578 km
Bochum ... 578 km
Utrecht ... 584 km
Essen ... 585 km
Duisburg ... 594 km
Wuppertal ... 604 km
Düsseldorf ... 615 km
The Hague ... 623 km
Mönchengladbach ... 628 km
Rotterdam ... 628 km
Leipzig ... 635 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries