Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Løkken, DenmarkLøkkenDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inLøkken Denmark

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Løkken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Løkken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Løkken
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Løkken

Sunrise

8:40 am

Local time
Sunset Løkken

Sunset

3:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lekken
  • Ljokken
  • Лёккен

Country

Løkken is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

8,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Løkken (Hjørring Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 184 km
Oslo ... 292 km
Copenhagen ... 295 km
Malmö ... 327 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 417 km
Wandsbek ... 418 km
Eimsbüttel ... 419 km
Marienthal ... 420 km
Altona ... 421 km
Hamburg ... 421 km
Bremen ... 478 km
Hannover ... 550 km
Szczecin ... 582 km
Bielefeld ... 595 km
Berlin ... 610 km
Münster ... 618 km
Dortmund ... 669 km
Amsterdam ... 672 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 677 km
Bochum ... 678 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 679 km
Essen ... 686 km
Utrecht ... 688 km
Duisburg ... 695 km
Leipzig ... 697 km
Stockholm ... 703 km
Wuppertal ... 704 km
Düsseldorf ... 717 km
The Hague ... 726 km
Mönchengladbach ... 730 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries