Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frederikshavn, DenmarkFrederikshavnDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inFrederikshavn Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frederikshavn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Frederikshavn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Frederikshavn
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Frederikshavn

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Frederikshavn

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fladstrand
  • Frederikshaunas
  • Frederikshavn kommuna
  • Frederikskhavn
  • Fredrikshamn
  • QFH
  • fei te lie gang
  • furezerikusuhaun
  • peuledeligseuhaun
  • prederikshavni
  • Фредериксхавн
  • ფრედერიქსჰავნი
  • フレゼリクスハウン
  • 腓特烈港
  • 프레데릭스하운

Country

Frederikshavn is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

24,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 119 km
Copenhagen ... 254 km
Oslo ... 273 km
Malmö ... 283 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 426 km
Hamburg ... 428 km
Wandsbek ... 428 km
Marienthal ... 428 km
Eimsbüttel ... 429 km
Altona ... 431 km
Bremen ... 500 km
Szczecin ... 546 km
Hannover ... 562 km
Berlin ... 588 km
Bielefeld ... 617 km
Stockholm ... 638 km
Münster ... 647 km
Leipzig ... 687 km
Dortmund ... 697 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 707 km
Bochum ... 708 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 708 km
Gdynia ... 716 km
Essen ... 717 km
Amsterdam ... 718 km
Duisburg ... 727 km
Wuppertal ... 731 km
Utrecht ... 731 km
Gdańsk ... 733 km
Düsseldorf ... 748 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries