Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lysekil, SwedenLysekilSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inLysekil Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lysekil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lysekil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lysekil
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Lysekil

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Lysekil

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljuseshil
  • Lysekil
  • lysshyl
  • Люсешил
  • لیسشیل

Country

Lysekil is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

7,568 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lysekil (Lysekils Kommun, Västra Götaland)

Göteborg ... 76 km
Oslo ... 189 km
Copenhagen ... 300 km
Malmö ... 320 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 529 km
Wandsbek ... 529 km
Marienthal ... 530 km
Hamburg ... 530 km
Eimsbüttel ... 531 km
Altona ... 534 km
Stockholm ... 543 km
Szczecin ... 589 km
Bremen ... 610 km
Berlin ... 652 km
Hannover ... 664 km
Gdynia ... 703 km
Gdańsk ... 721 km
Bielefeld ... 725 km
Münster ... 759 km
Leipzig ... 767 km
Bydgoszcz ... 773 km
Poznań ... 781 km
Dortmund ... 809 km
Dresden ... 816 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 820 km
Bochum ... 820 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 821 km
Kaliningrad ... 826 km
Essen ... 830 km
Amsterdam ... 834 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries