Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halden, NorwayHaldenNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inHalden Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Halden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Halden
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Halden

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Halden

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fredrikshald
  • Halden
  • Khalden
  • XKD
  • Халден

Country

Halden is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

21,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halden (Østfold)

Oslo ... 101 km
Göteborg ... 163 km
Copenhagen ... 391 km
Malmö ... 409 km
Stockholm ... 535 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 620 km
Wandsbek ... 621 km
Marienthal ... 621 km
Hamburg ... 621 km
Eimsbüttel ... 622 km
Altona ... 625 km
Szczecin ... 676 km
Bremen ... 697 km
Berlin ... 744 km
Hannover ... 755 km
Gdynia ... 764 km
Gdańsk ... 783 km
Bielefeld ... 813 km
Münster ... 844 km
Bydgoszcz ... 847 km
Leipzig ... 860 km
Poznań ... 862 km
Kaliningrad ... 877 km
Dortmund ... 894 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 904 km
Bochum ... 905 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 905 km
Amsterdam ... 907 km
Dresden ... 908 km
Essen ... 914 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries