Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vestby, NorwayVestbyNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inVestby Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vestby to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vestby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vestby
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Vestby

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Vestby

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Vestby
  • Vestbju
  • Vestby kommun
  • Vestby kommune
  • bestaba'i
  • wei si te bi
  • Вестбю
  • বেস্টবাই
  • 韋斯特比

Country

Vestby is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vestby (Akershus)

Oslo ... 34 km
Göteborg ... 231 km
Copenhagen ... 456 km
Malmö ... 476 km
Stockholm ... 586 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 665 km
Hamburg ... 666 km
Wandsbek ... 667 km
Marienthal ... 667 km
Eimsbüttel ... 668 km
Altona ... 670 km
Bremen ... 735 km
Szczecin ... 745 km
Hannover ... 800 km
Berlin ... 808 km
Gdynia ... 837 km
Bielefeld ... 852 km
Gdańsk ... 856 km
Münster ... 878 km
Leipzig ... 919 km
Bydgoszcz ... 920 km
Amsterdam ... 924 km
Dortmund ... 928 km
Poznań ... 934 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 937 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 937 km
Bochum ... 938 km
Utrecht ... 942 km
Essen ... 945 km
Kaliningrad ... 949 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries