Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jessheim, NorwayJessheimNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inJessheim Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jessheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jessheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jessheim
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Jessheim

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Jessheim

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jeskhajm
  • Jesseim
  • Jesskhejm
  • Йессхейм
  • Йесхайм

Country

Jessheim is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

12,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jessheim (Ullensaker, Akershus)

Oslo ... 43 km
Göteborg ... 276 km
Copenhagen ... 504 km
Malmö ... 520 km
Stockholm ... 559 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 728 km
Hamburg ... 729 km
Wandsbek ... 729 km
Marienthal ... 729 km
Eimsbüttel ... 730 km
Altona ... 732 km
Szczecin ... 787 km
Bremen ... 801 km
Gdynia ... 854 km
Berlin ... 857 km
Hannover ... 863 km
Gdańsk ... 874 km
Bielefeld ... 917 km
Münster ... 944 km
Bydgoszcz ... 946 km
Kaliningrad ... 957 km
Poznań ... 968 km
Leipzig ... 973 km
Amsterdam ... 992 km
Dortmund ... 995 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1003 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1004 km
Bochum ... 1004 km
Utrecht ... 1010 km
Essen ... 1012 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries