Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ås, NorwayÅsNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inÅs Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ås to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ås

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ås
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Ås

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ås

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aas
  • As
  • Ås

Country

Ås is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

7,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ås (Akershus)

Oslo ... 28 km
Göteborg ... 235 km
Copenhagen ... 462 km
Malmö ... 481 km
Stockholm ... 583 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 672 km
Hamburg ... 673 km
Wandsbek ... 674 km
Marienthal ... 674 km
Eimsbüttel ... 674 km
Altona ... 677 km
Bremen ... 743 km
Szczecin ... 749 km
Hannover ... 807 km
Berlin ... 813 km
Gdynia ... 839 km
Gdańsk ... 858 km
Bielefeld ... 859 km
Münster ... 885 km
Bydgoszcz ... 923 km
Leipzig ... 925 km
Amsterdam ... 931 km
Dortmund ... 936 km
Poznań ... 938 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 944 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 945 km
Bochum ... 945 km
Utrecht ... 949 km
Kaliningrad ... 950 km
Essen ... 953 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries