Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandefjord, NorwaySandefjordNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inSandefjord Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sandefjord to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sandefjord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sandefjord
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Sandefjord

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Sandefjord

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Sandefjord
  • Sandefjord
  • Sandefjord kommuna
  • Sandefjord kommune
  • Sandefjordas
  • Sandefjordi vald
  • Sanef'or
  • Sannef'ord
  • Sannefiord
  • ZYS
  • sanadephajarda
  • sang de er fu de
  • sannepioleu
  • Сандефјорд
  • Санефьор
  • Саннефьорд
  • Саннефіорд
  • সানডেফজর্ড
  • 桑德尔福德
  • 산네피오르

Country

Sandefjord is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

42,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandefjord (Vestfold)

Oslo ... 96 km
Göteborg ... 211 km
Copenhagen ... 424 km
Malmö ... 448 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 610 km
Hamburg ... 612 km
Wandsbek ... 613 km
Marienthal ... 613 km
Eimsbüttel ... 613 km
Altona ... 615 km
Stockholm ... 629 km
Bremen ... 676 km
Szczecin ... 717 km
Hannover ... 745 km
Berlin ... 771 km
Bielefeld ... 793 km
Münster ... 816 km
Gdynia ... 837 km
Gdańsk ... 856 km
Amsterdam ... 857 km
Dortmund ... 867 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 874 km
Leipzig ... 875 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 875 km
Bochum ... 876 km
Utrecht ... 876 km
Essen ... 883 km
Duisburg ... 891 km
Wuppertal ... 899 km
Bydgoszcz ... 909 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries