Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skagen, DenmarkSkagenDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSkagen Denmark

What day is it in Skagen right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Skagen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Skagen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Skagen
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Skagen

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Skagen

Sunset

3:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QJV
  • Skagen
  • Skagenas
  • askagn
  • si ka en
  • skajn
  • Скаген
  • اسکاگن
  • سكاجن
  • 斯卡恩

Country

Skagen is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

9,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skagen (Frederikshavn Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 111 km
Oslo ... 242 km
Copenhagen ... 276 km
Malmö ... 303 km
Wandsbek ... 457 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 458 km
Marienthal ... 459 km
Eimsbüttel ... 459 km
Hamburg ... 462 km
Altona ... 462 km
Bremen ... 531 km
Szczecin ... 569 km
Hannover ... 593 km
Berlin ... 615 km
Stockholm ... 625 km
Bielefeld ... 647 km
Münster ... 677 km
Leipzig ... 717 km
Dortmund ... 727 km
Gdynia ... 727 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 737 km
Bochum ... 738 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 739 km
Amsterdam ... 744 km
Gdańsk ... 745 km
Essen ... 746 km
Duisburg ... 757 km
Utrecht ... 758 km
Wuppertal ... 763 km
Poznań ... 775 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries