Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hjørring, DenmarkHjørringDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inHjørring Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hjørring to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hjørring

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hjørring
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Hjørring

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Hjørring

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hjoerring
  • Hjorring
  • Hjörring
  • Hjørring
  • Jering
  • Khjoring
  • ieringi
  • Јеринг
  • Хјоринг
  • იერინგი

Country

Hjørring is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

24,634 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hjørring (Hjørring Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 161 km
Oslo ... 277 km
Copenhagen ... 286 km
Malmö ... 317 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 427 km
Hamburg ... 428 km
Eimsbüttel ... 429 km
Marienthal ... 429 km
Wandsbek ... 429 km
Altona ... 431 km
Bremen ... 492 km
Hannover ... 561 km
Szczecin ... 576 km
Bielefeld ... 609 km
Berlin ... 609 km
Münster ... 634 km
Stockholm ... 679 km
Dortmund ... 685 km
Amsterdam ... 693 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 694 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 695 km
Bochum ... 695 km
Leipzig ... 701 km
Essen ... 703 km
Utrecht ... 708 km
Duisburg ... 712 km
Wuppertal ... 718 km
Düsseldorf ... 734 km
Mönchengladbach ... 747 km
The Hague ... 747 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries