Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sæby, DenmarkSæbyDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSæby Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sæby to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sæby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sæby
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Sæby

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sæby

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saeby
  • Sæby

Country

Sæby is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

8,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sæby (Frederikshavn Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 123 km
Copenhagen ... 245 km
Malmö ... 275 km
Oslo ... 285 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 414 km
Hamburg ... 416 km
Wandsbek ... 416 km
Marienthal ... 416 km
Eimsbüttel ... 417 km
Altona ... 419 km
Bremen ... 488 km
Szczecin ... 537 km
Hannover ... 550 km
Berlin ... 578 km
Bielefeld ... 605 km
Münster ... 635 km
Stockholm ... 643 km
Leipzig ... 676 km
Dortmund ... 685 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 695 km
Bochum ... 696 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 697 km
Essen ... 705 km
Amsterdam ... 708 km
Gdynia ... 712 km
Duisburg ... 716 km
Wuppertal ... 719 km
Utrecht ... 721 km
Gdańsk ... 728 km
Düsseldorf ... 736 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries