Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Næstved, DenmarkNæstvedDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inNæstved Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Næstved to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Næstved

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Næstved
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Næstved

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Næstved

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naestved
  • Nestved
  • Nestvedas
  • nai si te wei ci
  • neseuteubedeu
  • nesutovu~ezu
  • Нествед
  • ნესტვედი
  • ネストヴェズ
  • 奈斯特韦兹
  • 네스트베드

Country

Næstved is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

40,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Næstved (Næstved Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 81 km
Malmö ... 108 km
Wandsbek ... 227 km
Marienthal ... 227 km
Hamburg ... 230 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 230 km
Eimsbüttel ... 232 km
Altona ... 236 km
Göteborg ... 273 km
Szczecin ... 299 km
Berlin ... 326 km
Bremen ... 335 km
Hannover ... 354 km
Leipzig ... 431 km
Bielefeld ... 437 km
Dresden ... 487 km
Münster ... 489 km
Poznań ... 518 km
Oslo ... 522 km
Dortmund ... 534 km
Gdynia ... 548 km
Bochum ... 550 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 551 km
Bydgoszcz ... 551 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 553 km
Gdańsk ... 560 km
Essen ... 563 km
Wuppertal ... 570 km
Duisburg ... 579 km
Düsseldorf ... 595 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries