Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nykøbing Sjælland, DenmarkNykøbing SjællandDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inNykøbing Sjælland Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nykøbing Sjælland to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nykøbing Sjælland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nykøbing Sjælland
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Nykøbing Sjælland

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Nykøbing Sjælland

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nykiobing
  • Nykiöbing
  • Nykjobing
  • Nykjöbing

Country

Nykøbing Sjælland is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

5,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nykøbing Sjælland (Odsherred Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 77 km
Malmö ... 113 km
Göteborg ... 198 km
Wandsbek ... 289 km
Marienthal ... 289 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 291 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Eimsbüttel ... 293 km
Altona ... 296 km
Szczecin ... 359 km
Bremen ... 389 km
Berlin ... 400 km
Hannover ... 421 km
Oslo ... 445 km
Bielefeld ... 497 km
Leipzig ... 508 km
Münster ... 543 km
Dresden ... 562 km
Gdynia ... 571 km
Poznań ... 572 km
Gdańsk ... 585 km
Dortmund ... 591 km
Bydgoszcz ... 594 km
Bochum ... 605 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 606 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 608 km
Essen ... 617 km
Wuppertal ... 627 km
Duisburg ... 632 km
Stockholm ... 635 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries