Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gilleleje, DenmarkGillelejeDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inGilleleje Denmark

What day is it in Gilleleje right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gilleleje to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gilleleje to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gilleleje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gilleleje
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Gilleleje

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Gilleleje

Sunset

3:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gilleje
  • Gilleleje

Country

Gilleleje is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

5,799 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gilleleje (Gribskov Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 54 km
Malmö ... 80 km
Göteborg ... 177 km
Wandsbek ... 332 km
Marienthal ... 333 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 336 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Hamburg ... 339 km
Altona ... 341 km
Szczecin ... 347 km
Berlin ... 406 km
Oslo ... 436 km
Bremen ... 437 km
Hannover ... 462 km
Leipzig ... 527 km
Gdynia ... 529 km
Bielefeld ... 542 km
Gdańsk ... 544 km
Poznań ... 551 km
Bydgoszcz ... 563 km
Dresden ... 570 km
Stockholm ... 581 km
Münster ... 592 km
Dortmund ... 638 km
Bochum ... 654 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 654 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 658 km
Essen ... 666 km
Wrocław ... 670 km
Kaliningrad ... 675 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries