Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Landskrona, SwedenLandskronaSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inLandskrona Sweden

What day is it in Landskrona right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Landskrona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Landskrona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Landskrona
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Landskrona

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Landskrona

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coronia
  • JLD
  • Landscrone
  • Landskrona
  • Landskruna
  • Landskrūna
  • lan si ke lu na
  • landskrwna
  • lanseukeulona
  • ranzukuruna
  • Ландскруна
  • لاندسکرونا
  • لانڈسکرونا
  • ランズクルーナ
  • 兰斯克鲁纳
  • 란스크로나

Country

Landskrona is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

32,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Landskrona (Skåne)

Copenhagen ... 31 km
Malmö ... 33 km
Göteborg ... 214 km
Szczecin ... 302 km
Wandsbek ... 335 km
Marienthal ... 336 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 339 km
Hamburg ... 342 km
Eimsbüttel ... 342 km
Altona ... 345 km
Berlin ... 372 km
Bremen ... 446 km
Hannover ... 458 km
Oslo ... 475 km
Gdynia ... 480 km
Gdańsk ... 495 km
Leipzig ... 500 km
Poznań ... 503 km
Bydgoszcz ... 513 km
Dresden ... 536 km
Bielefeld ... 545 km
Stockholm ... 567 km
Münster ... 599 km
Wrocław ... 624 km
Kaliningrad ... 628 km
Dortmund ... 644 km
Prague ... 649 km
Bochum ... 660 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 661 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 665 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries