Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kongens Lyngby, DenmarkKongens LyngbyDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inKongens Lyngby Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kongens Lyngby to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kongens Lyngby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kongens Lyngby
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Kongens Lyngby

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Kongens Lyngby

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kgs. Lyngby
  • Konigs Lyngby
  • Lyngby

Country

Kongens Lyngby is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

10,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kongens Lyngby (Lyngby-Tårbæk Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 12 km
Malmö ... 44 km
Göteborg ... 218 km
Szczecin ... 306 km
Wandsbek ... 310 km
Marienthal ... 311 km
Hamburg ... 313 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 314 km
Eimsbüttel ... 316 km
Altona ... 320 km
Berlin ... 365 km
Bremen ... 419 km
Hannover ... 435 km
Oslo ... 477 km
Leipzig ... 488 km
Gdynia ... 502 km
Poznań ... 513 km
Gdańsk ... 516 km
Bielefeld ... 520 km
Bydgoszcz ... 528 km
Dresden ... 529 km
Münster ... 573 km
Stockholm ... 593 km
Dortmund ... 618 km
Wrocław ... 629 km
Bochum ... 634 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 635 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 637 km
Prague ... 644 km
Essen ... 647 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries