Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tårnby, DenmarkTårnbyDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inTårnby Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tårnby to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tårnby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tårnby
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Tårnby

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Tårnby

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taarnby
  • Tarnby
  • Tornbju
  • Tårnby
  • Торнбю
  • ტორნბი

Country

Tårnby is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tårnby (Tårnby Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 6 km
Malmö ... 33 km
Göteborg ... 235 km
Szczecin ... 289 km
Wandsbek ... 303 km
Marienthal ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 307 km
Eimsbüttel ... 309 km
Altona ... 313 km
Berlin ... 348 km
Bremen ... 414 km
Hannover ... 426 km
Leipzig ... 473 km
Gdynia ... 491 km
Oslo ... 494 km
Poznań ... 496 km
Gdańsk ... 504 km
Dresden ... 512 km
Bielefeld ... 513 km
Bydgoszcz ... 513 km
Münster ... 567 km
Stockholm ... 598 km
Dortmund ... 612 km
Wrocław ... 612 km
Prague ... 627 km
Bochum ... 628 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 629 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 631 km
Essen ... 641 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries