Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bjärred, SwedenBjärredSweden

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bjärred, Sweden

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bjärred

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bjärred: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Bjärred

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bjärred

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bjarred
  • Bjärred

Country

Bjärred is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

8,663 People

Cities around Bjärred (Lomma Kommun, Skåne)

Malmö ... 13 km
Copenhagen ... 37 km
Göteborg ... 235 km
Szczecin ... 281 km
Wandsbek ... 333 km
Marienthal ... 334 km
Hamburg ... 337 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 338 km
Eimsbüttel ... 339 km
Altona ... 343 km
Berlin ... 353 km
Bremen ... 445 km
Hannover ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 461 km
Gdańsk ... 475 km
Poznań ... 481 km
Leipzig ... 485 km
Bydgoszcz ... 491 km
Oslo ... 497 km
Dresden ... 517 km
Bielefeld ... 542 km
Stockholm ... 567 km
Münster ... 598 km
Wrocław ... 601 km
Kaliningrad ... 610 km
Prague ... 630 km
Dortmund ... 641 km
Bochum ... 658 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 659 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 661 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries