Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Löddeköpinge, SwedenLöddeköpingeSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inLöddeköpinge Sweden

What day is it in Löddeköpinge right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Löddeköpinge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Löddeköpinge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Löddeköpinge
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Löddeköpinge

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Löddeköpinge

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loddekopinge
  • Loeddekoepinge
  • Löddeköpinge
  • Løddekøpinge

Country

Löddeköpinge is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

6,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Löddeköpinge (Kävlinge Kommun, Skåne)

Malmö ... 18 km
Copenhagen ... 38 km
Göteborg ... 230 km
Szczecin ... 286 km
Wandsbek ... 336 km
Marienthal ... 338 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 341 km
Hamburg ... 344 km
Eimsbüttel ... 344 km
Altona ... 347 km
Berlin ... 359 km
Bremen ... 449 km
Hannover ... 457 km
Gdynia ... 463 km
Gdańsk ... 477 km
Poznań ... 485 km
Leipzig ... 490 km
Oslo ... 491 km
Bydgoszcz ... 494 km
Dresden ... 522 km
Bielefeld ... 546 km
Stockholm ... 563 km
Münster ... 601 km
Wrocław ... 606 km
Kaliningrad ... 611 km
Prague ... 635 km
Dortmund ... 645 km
Bochum ... 662 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 663 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 667 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries