Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arlöv, SwedenArlövSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inArlöv Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arlöv to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arlöv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Arlöv
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Arlöv

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Arlöv

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arl'ov
  • Arloev
  • Arlov
  • Arlöv
  • Arløv
  • Арльов

Country

Arlöv is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

9,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arlöv (Burlövs Kommun, Skåne)

Malmö ... 7 km
Copenhagen ... 41 km
Göteborg ... 245 km
Szczecin ... 270 km
Wandsbek ... 329 km
Marienthal ... 330 km
Hamburg ... 334 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 334 km
Eimsbüttel ... 336 km
Altona ... 340 km
Berlin ... 343 km
Bremen ... 443 km
Hannover ... 448 km
Gdynia ... 454 km
Gdańsk ... 468 km
Poznań ... 471 km
Leipzig ... 476 km
Bydgoszcz ... 482 km
Oslo ... 507 km
Dresden ... 507 km
Bielefeld ... 538 km
Stockholm ... 571 km
Wrocław ... 591 km
Münster ... 594 km
Kaliningrad ... 604 km
Prague ... 620 km
Dortmund ... 638 km
Bochum ... 655 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 655 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 658 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries