Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vallensbæk, DenmarkVallensbækDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inVallensbæk Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vallensbæk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vallensbæk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vallensbæk
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Vallensbæk

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Vallensbæk

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vallensbaek
  • Vallensbæk

Country

Vallensbæk is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

13,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vallensbæk (Vallensbæk Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 16 km
Malmö ... 50 km
Göteborg ... 232 km
Wandsbek ... 291 km
Marienthal ... 292 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 295 km
Szczecin ... 298 km
Eimsbüttel ... 298 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Altona ... 301 km
Berlin ... 351 km
Bremen ... 401 km
Hannover ... 416 km
Leipzig ... 472 km
Oslo ... 490 km
Bielefeld ... 501 km
Gdynia ... 507 km
Poznań ... 508 km
Dresden ... 515 km
Gdańsk ... 521 km
Bydgoszcz ... 528 km
Münster ... 555 km
Dortmund ... 600 km
Stockholm ... 611 km
Bochum ... 616 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 616 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 620 km
Wrocław ... 622 km
Essen ... 629 km
Prague ... 631 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries