Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rødovre, DenmarkRødovreDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inRødovre Denmark

What day is it in Rødovre right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rødovre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rødovre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rødovre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rødovre
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Rødovre

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Rødovre

Sunset

3:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna Rodovre
  • Comuna Rødovre
  • Kommun Rodovre
  • Kommun Rødovre
  • Municipi de Rodovre
  • Municipi de Rødovre
  • Munisipalitas Rodovre
  • Munisipalitas Rødovre
  • Redovre
  • Rodovre
  • Rodovre Chu-ti-chhi
  • Rodovre Kommune
  • Rodovre Komuun
  • Rodovre Municipality
  • Rodovre koezseg
  • Rodovre kommune
  • Rodovren kunta
  • Rødovre
  • Rødovre Chū-tī-chhī
  • Rødovre Kommune
  • Rødovre Komuun
  • Rødovre Municipality
  • Rødovre kommune
  • Rødovre község
  • Rødovren kunta
  • lei zao lei zi zhi shi
  • Редовре
  • 勒藻勒自治市

Country

Rødovre is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rødovre (Rødovre Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 9 km
Malmö ... 45 km
Göteborg ... 227 km
Wandsbek ... 299 km
Szczecin ... 300 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 307 km
Altona ... 310 km
Berlin ... 356 km
Bremen ... 409 km
Hannover ... 425 km
Leipzig ... 478 km
Oslo ... 486 km
Gdynia ... 503 km
Poznań ... 508 km
Bielefeld ... 510 km
Gdańsk ... 517 km
Dresden ... 520 km
Bydgoszcz ... 526 km
Münster ... 563 km
Stockholm ... 603 km
Dortmund ... 608 km
Wrocław ... 623 km
Bochum ... 624 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 625 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 629 km
Prague ... 635 km
Essen ... 637 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries