Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vanløse, DenmarkVanløseDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inVanløse Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vanløse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vanløse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vanløse
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Vanløse

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Vanløse

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanlose
  • Vanløse

Country

Vanløse is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

37,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vanløse (København, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 7 km
Malmö ... 42 km
Göteborg ... 227 km
Szczecin ... 299 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Marienthal ... 303 km
Hamburg ... 305 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 306 km
Eimsbüttel ... 308 km
Altona ... 312 km
Berlin ... 356 km
Bremen ... 412 km
Hannover ... 426 km
Leipzig ... 478 km
Oslo ... 486 km
Gdynia ... 501 km
Poznań ... 507 km
Bielefeld ... 512 km
Gdańsk ... 515 km
Dresden ... 520 km
Bydgoszcz ... 524 km
Münster ... 565 km
Stockholm ... 601 km
Dortmund ... 610 km
Wrocław ... 622 km
Bochum ... 626 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 627 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 629 km
Prague ... 635 km
Essen ... 639 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries